Elite Track and Field Lists

Elite Track and Field Lists
Montana Track

Following are elite track and field lets as of May 14. The list was compiled by Jeff Hedstrom, a montanatrack.com representative. The all-class state records are in parentheses. The times for the running events were timed out to the hundredths of a second, but .24 seconds were added to the times at the hand-timed meets. If there are any time corrections or missing meets on the website’s results page, please tweet the site’s Twitter (@Montana_Track) or email at jeff_hedstrom07@hotmail.com.

 

BOYS                                                                        

100 meters (10.67) – Damien Nelson, Great Falls CMR 10.71; Troy Andersen, Dillon 10.88; Zander Mozer, Helena 11.00; Ethan Larson, Kalispell Glacier 11.06; Mark Estes, Drummond 11.07; Cleet Wrzesinski, Baker 11.08; Drew Turner, Kalispell Glacier 11.11; Lane Sumner, Huntley Project 11.11; Keith Vanderlaan, Miles City 11.15; Keaton Anderson, Billings Senior 11.15; David Estrada, Billings Senior 11.16; Xavier Melice, Helena Capital 11.17; Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber 11.17

 

AA- Nelson, Great Falls CMR A- Andersen, Dillon B- C. Wrzesinski, Baker  C- Estes, Drummond

 

200 meters (21.06) – Zander Mozer, Helena 22.05; Troy Andersen, Dillon 22.11; Drew Turner, Kalispell Glacier 22.31; Keaton Anderson, Billings Senior 22.37; David Estrada, Billings Senior 22.42; Damien Nelson, Great Falls CMR 22.50; Mark Estes, Drummond 22.56; Colin Marks, Livingston 22.67; Blake Linsted, Missoula Sentinel 22.67; Ethan Larson, Kalispell Glacier 22.68; Xavier Melice, Helena Capital 22.68; Michael McGinnis, Sidney 22.69

 

AA- Mozer, Helena A- Andersen, Dillon B- Sumner, Huntley Project (22.70) C- Estes, Drummond

 

400 meters (47.75) – Zander Mozer, Helena 48.77; Micah Ans, Billings Senior 49.72; Dawson LaRance, Billings Senior 49.76; Jacob Grinwis, Belgrade 49.90; Simon Petsch, Billings West 49.97; Cade Johnstone, Forsyth 49.97; Trace Jones, Sidney 50.21; Drew Turner, Kalispell Glacier 50.53; Tyler Combs, Kalispell Glacier 50.74; Bryar Lange, Savage 50.87; Wade Luly, Shelby 50.89; Mark Estes, Drummond 51.11

AA- Mozer, Helena A- Grinwis, Belgrade B- C. Johnstone, Forsyth C- Estes, Drummond

800 meters (1:51.84) – Dawson LaRance, Billings Senior 1:51.59** (1:53.75); Jacob Grinwis, Belgrade 1:55.14; Simon Petsch, Billings West 1:56.01; Jaden Anderson, Kalispell Flathead 1:56.58; Drake Henson, Lewistown 1:57.74; Iain Anderson, Helena 1:58.19; Elijah Boyd, Kalispell Glacier 1:58.41; Tristan Hilgart, Glendive 1:58.55; Chase Equall, Bozeman 1:58.80; Frank Dean, Frenchtown 1:59.96; Trace Jones, Sidney 1:59.99; Grant Wyland, Missoula Sentinel 2:00.03; Riley Collins, Bozeman 2:00.11

 

AA- LaRance, Billings Senior A- Grinwis, Belgrade B- Paul Johnstone, Forsyth (2:02.04) C- Kordell Carpenter, Denton (2:00.80)

 

** ran time at Arcadia Invitational in California, ( ) best time in Montana

 

1600 meters (4:12.06) – Dawson LaRance, Billings Senior 4:15.37; Chase Equall, Bozeman 4:15.76; Marshall Beatty, Missoula Sentinel 4:20.23; Jacob Grinwis, Belgrade 4:21.17; Riley Collins, Bozeman 4:22.23; Cooper West, Great Falls CMR 4:25.26; Ben Perrin, Kalispell Flathead 4:25.67; Morris Wecker, Missoula Hellgate 4:26.33; Jaden Anderson, Kalispell Flathead 4:26.60; Leonard McComas, Bozeman 4:28.23; Iain Anderson, Helena 4:28.39; Isaac Schmidt, Missoula Hellgate 4:29.19; Levi Taylor, Laurel 4:30.10

AA- LaRance, Billings Senior A- Grinwis, Belgrade B- Bryant Edgerton, Townsend (4:32.03) C- Evan Duggan, Darby (4:40.99)

 

3200 meters (9:04.35) – Chase Equall, Bozeman 8:57.62** (9:28.15); Duncan Hamilton Jr, Bozeman 9:23.78** (9:47.37); Ben Perrin, Kalispell Flathead 9:27.00; Riley Collins, Bozeman 9:28.90; Leonard McComas, Bozeman 9:29.51** (9:47.37); Dawson LaRance, Billings Senior 9:29.72; Marshall Beatty, Missoula Sentinel 9:30.54; Morris Wecker, Missoula Hellgate 9:33.00; Isaac Schmidt, Missoula Hellgate 9:36.00; Cooper West, Great Falls CMR 9:44.05; Levi Taylor, Laurel 9:54.05; Teagan Olson, Great Falls 9:54.82

AA- Equall, Bozeman A- Taylor, Laurel B- Edgerton, Townsend (9:55.48) C- Duggan, Darby (9:58.70)

 

** ran time at Arcadia Invitational in California, ( ) best time in Montana                                   

110 hurdles (14.21) – Derrick Olsen, Helena 14.40; Aidan Fitzgerald, Helena 14.79; Gabe Sulser, Billings Senior 14.81; Cleet Wrzesinski, Baker 14.82; Brad Graves, Huntley Project 15.00; Kyle Patelis, Billings West 15.23; Winston Platt, Billings West 15.29; Haiden Collins, Lewistown 15.30; Dawson Allen, Fairfield 15.32; Victor Pavsek, Helena Capital 15.32; Bryan Brensdal, Billings Skyview 15.34; Kye McCollaum, Darby 15.39; Anders Westman, Dillon 15.43

 

AA- Olsen, Helena A- Collins, Lewistown B- C. Wrzesinski, Baker C- McCollaum, Darby

300 hurdles (37.66) – Haiden Collins, Lewistown 39.56; Tyler Gurchiek, Billings West 39.71; Cleet Wrzesinski, Baker 39.85; Dawson Rinehart, Kalispell Flathead 39.93; Chad Hemsley, Kalispell Flathead 40.14; Peter Demars, Billings West 40.33; Anders Westman, Dillon 40.35; Jesse Hatler, Great Falls 40.51; Brad Graves, Huntley Project 40.51; Tyler Burk, Miles City 40.60; Bryce Gallagher, Butte 40.69; Caleb Knoche, Forsyth 40.94

AA- Gurchiek, Billings West A- Collins, Lewistown B- C. Wrzesinski, Baker C- Tanner Fix, Ekalaka (41.07)

 

400 meter relay (41.48) – Billings Senior 42.53; Missoula Sentinel 42.68; Kalispell Glacier 42.79; Billings West 42.80; Sidney 43.10; Helena 43.23; Helena Capital 43.59; Dillon 43.61; Kalispell Flathead 43.71; Great Falls CMR 43.76; Bozeman 43.92; Huntley Project 43.94; Miles City 43.96; Fairfield 44.02; Belgrade 44.09; Ennis 44.25

AA- Billings Senior A- Sidney B- Huntley Project C- Ennis

 

1600 meter relay (3:19.26) – Billings West 3:22.82; Billings Senior 3:23.79; Kalispell Glacier 3:25.02; Kalispell Flathead 3:27.48; Helena 3:29.06; Sidney 3:29.91; Missoula Sentinel 3:31.33; Fairfield 3:31.40; Belgrade 3:31.86; Miles City 3:31.97; Corvallis 3:32.32; Baker 3:32.53; Lewistown 3:33.24*; Bozeman 3:33.43; Glasgow 3:33.56; Shelby 3:33.73

AA- Billings West A- Sidney B- Fairfield C- Seeley-Swan (3:36.35)

* – converted hand times (added .24)                                               

 

Long Jump (23-8) – Paul Johnstone, Forsyth 22-5; Hayden Van Winkle, Belgrade 22-4 ¾; Keaton Anderson, Billings Senior 22-2 ¾; Camren Kovarik, Missoula Sentinel 22-1; Isaiah Renner, Laurel 22-0 ½; Cantor Coverdell, Fairfield 21-9 ½; Michael McGinnis, Sidney 21-6 ½; Cole McCloud, Manhattan 21-6 ¼; Cleet Wrzesinski, Baker 21-5 ¾; Winston Platt, Billings West 21-4 ¾; Seth Omsberg, Cut Bank 21-4 ¾; Logan Stephens, Columbia Falls 21-4 ½

 

AA- Anderson, Billings Senior A- Van Winkle, Belgrade B- P. Johnstone, Forsyth C- Corbin Wood, Ennis (21- 2 ½)

 

Triple Jump (48-9 ½) – Cantor Coverdell, Fairfield 44-9 ½; Logan Kleinhans, Bozeman 44-7; Hunter Nicholson, Kalispell Glacier 43-11; Nate McGree, Butte Central 43-10 ½; Andy Thomas, Kalispell Flathead 43-7 ¼; Paul Johnstone, Forsyth 43-3 ¼; Lance McCutcheon, Bozeman 43-3; Caden Ingraham, Missoula Sentnel 43-2; Josh Malone, Missoula Big Sky 42-10 ½; Bryar Lange, Savage 42-10 ½; Caleb Ferguson, Helena 42-10 ¼; Michael McGinnis, Sidney 42-9 ¼; Payden Lynn, Three Forks 42-8 ½

 

AA- Kleinhans, Bozeman A- N. McGree, Butte Central B- Coverdell, Fairfield C- Lange, Savage

 

High Jump (7-1) – Trey Tintinger, Helena 6-11; Seth Omsberg, Cut Bank 6-6; Tucker Greenwell, Great Falls CMR 6-5; Logan Kleinhans, Bozeman 6-5; Cordell McGinley, Dillon 6-5; Keaton Anderson, Billings Senior 6-5; Andy Thomas, Kalispell Flathead 6-5; Micah Bucy, Kalispell Flathead 6-5; Josh Eckmann, Boulder 6-4; Hunter Nicholson, Kalispell Glacier 6-4; Brandon Porter, Deer Lodge 6-4

 

AA- Tintinger, Helena A- McGinley, Dillon B- Omsberg, Cut Bank C- Allexander Kosel, Roberts; Colton Curry, Valier; Kade Guenther, Westby-Grenora (6-2)

Pole Vault (16-4) – Garrison Hughes, Sidney 16-0; Lincoln Young, Manhattan Christian 15-4; Scott Wacaser, Billings Skyview 15-1; Tyler Gurchiek, Billings West 14-6; Ethan Mackay, Helena Capital 14-3; Losha Schroeder, Thompson Falls 14-0; Ty Peterson, Butte 13-8; Ben Windauer, Columbia Falls 13-7; Vincent Davison, Bozeman 13-0; Caleb Ferguson, Helena 13-0; Austin Green, Columbia Falls 13-0; Tracer Stone, Manhattan 13-0; Rylan Wilcox, Missoula Big Sky 13-0; Cannan Smith, Eureka 13-0; Wyatt Heringer, Sidney 13-0; Brett Robinson, Joliet 13-0; Cole McCloud, Manhattan 13-0

AA- Wacaser, Billings Skyview A- G. Hughes, Sidney B- Schroeder, Thompson Falls C- Young, Manhattan Christian

 

Shot Put (68-0 ½) – Bryson Deming, Billings West 58-0 ¾; Justin Jenks, Helena Capital 56-4; Braydon Deming, Billings West 56-0 ¾; Emmit Bartsch, Billings Senior 54-8 ¾; Blade Miller, Billings West 54-7; Ty Morgan, Ennis 54-0; Carter Hughes, Sidney 52-7; Reece Hutton, Harlem 51-9; Michael Lee, Kalispell Flathead 51-7; Dallas Reese, Frazer 51-6; Jayden Holley, Glendive 50-7 ½; Austin Forson, Deer Lodge 50-6 ½

AA- Bry. Deming, Billings West A- C. Hughes, Sidney B- Hutton, Harlem C- Morgan, Ennis

Discus (193-7) – Austin Forson, Deer Lodge 178-3; Braydon Deming, Billings West 171-6; Bryson Deming, Billings West 168-5; Ty Morgan, Ennis 167-8; Carter Hughes, Sidney 167-4; McKenzie Holt, Thompson Falls 167-4; Justin Jenks, Helena Capital 166-9; Cantor Coverdell, Fairfield 164-9; Ethan Saberhagen, Billings Senior 162-10; Jaylen Taggart, Hamilton 160-0; Blade Miller, Billings West 159-11; Emmit Bartsch, Billings Senior 159-1

AA- Bray. Deming, Billings West A- C. Hughes, Sidney B- Forson, Deer Lodge C- Morgan, Ennis

 

Javelin (213-4*) – Benji Phillips, Glasgow 207-0; Caden Venters, Florence-Carlton 190-0; Dakota Bridwell, Columbia Falls 189-5; Kory Broussard, Helena Capital 188-7; Casey Cole, Laurel 186-1; Zach Jessop, Corvallis 183-2; Tadan Gilman, Kalispell Glacier 181-6; John Beckers, Darby 181-3; Cade Wessel, Bozeman 180-1; Kade VanElswyk, Thompson Falls 179-3; Tyrone Hageman, Jordan 179-1; Jayce Bishop, Malta 178-9

* Set with new IAAF javelin. Old javelin record is 249-7                                                    

 

AA- Broussard, Helena Capital A- Bridwell, Columbia Falls B- Phillips, Glasgow C- Beckers, Darby

                                                           

GIRLS                                                                                                           

100 meters (12.19) – Morgan Evans, Great Falls 12.27; Cali Modglin, Great Falls CMR 12.30; Maddie Brockel, Billings West 12.51; Ellie Scherffius, Billings West 12.64;

Audrey Bloomquist, Helena Capital 12.70; Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker 12.72; Tylia DeJohn, Dillon 12.72; Willa Albrecht, Billings West 12.75; Taylor Ludwig, Laurel 12.75; Shae Helterbran, Billings West 12.75; Madison Hill, St. Regis 12.78; Claire Fickler, Drummond 12.79

 

AA- Evans, Great Falls A- DeJohn, Dillon B- W. Wrzesinski, Baker C- Hill, St. Regis

200 meters (24.4) – Cali Modglin, Great Falls CMR 25.49; Maddie Brockel, Billings West 25.66; Morgan Evans, Great Falls 25.74; Taylor Ludwig, Laurel 25.88; Tavy Findon, Billings Senior 26.02; Ellie Scherffius, Billings West 26.23; Mar Sorini, Butte 26.27; Maysee Whitney, Billings Senior 26.30; Haile Norred, Bigfork 26.41; Megan Molyneaux, Chinook 26.47; Hayle Sundquist, Dillon 26.51; Lauren Schulz, Whitefish 26.52

AA- Modglin, Great Falls CMR A- Ludwig, Laurel B- Norred, Bigfork C- Molyneaux, Chinook

 

400 meters (54.62) – Maddie Brockel, Billings West 57.84; Annie Hill, Kalispell Glacier 58.15; Megan Bausch, Twin Bridges 58.61; Haile Norred, Bigfork 58.87; Taylor Ludwig, Laurel 59.30; Pipi Eitel, Belgrade 59.39; Madeline Hamilton, Missoula Sentinel 59.45; Payton Durocher, Choteau 59.72; Kinley Peterson, Westby-Grenora 59.75; Ahna Kreitinger, Kalispell Glacier 59.78; Alex Veltkamp, Manhattan Christian 59.80; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior 59.91

 

AA- Brockel, Billings West A- Ludwig, Laurel B- Norred, Bigfork C- K. Peterson, Westby-Grenora

 

800 meters (2:05.65) – Annie Hill, Kalispell Glacier 2:11.62; Madeline Hamilton, Missoula Sentinel 2:15.12; Pipi Eitel, Belgrade 2:15.61; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior 2:16.67; Trisha Carlson, Great Falls CMR 2:17.88; Elsa Sveen, Bozeman 2:18.69; Bryn Morley, Bigfork 2:18.97; Bridget Boyle, Bozeman 2:19.99; Heidi Nisly, Corvallis 2:20.71; Elise Stearns, Missoula Hellgate 2:21.18; Brianna Hawthorne, Bozeman 2:21.36; Piper Meuwissen, Bozeman 2:21.43; Jade Hallgrimson, Billings Senior 2:21.77; Whitney Hanson, Colstrip 2:21.78; Alex Veltkamp, Manhattan Christian 2:21.83

AA- Hill, Kalispell Glacier A- Eitel, Belgrade B- Morley, Bigfork C- Veltkamp, Manhattan Christian

 

1600 meters (4:43.51) – Annie Hill, Kalispell Glacier 4:47.30; Bryn Morley, Bigfork 4:53.04; Pipi Eitel, Belgrade 4:56.73; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior 5:04.41; Madeline Hamilton, Missoula Sentinel 5:09.53; Camila Noe, Bozeman 5:09.75; Piper Meuwissen, Bozeman 5:12.22; Ella Degrandpre, Missoula Hellgate 5:14.12; Bea Frissell, Polson 5:15.24*; Ellee Becker, Missoula Hellgate 5:15.39; Joby Rosenleaf, Butte 5:15.61; Morgan Vosler, Miles City 5:16.78

 

AA- Hill, Kalispell Glacier A- Eitel, Belgrade B- Morley, Bigfork C- Natalie Yocum, Arlee (5:34.03)

 

3200 meters (10:23.31) – Annie Hill, Kalispell Glacier 10:15.21** (10:28.26); Camila Noe, Bozeman 10:26.05** (10:47.57); Ella DeGranpre, Missoula Hellgate 10:55.45** (11:12.39); Bryn Morley, Bigfork 10:55.60; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior 10:55.90; Pipi Eitel, Belgrade 10:59.72; Kenenni Wiegand, Bozeman 11:12.89** (11:47.06); Ellee Becker, Missoula Hellgate 11:15.84** (11:45.78); Bea Frissell, Polson 11:20.13; Piper Meuwissen, Bozeman 11:21.20; Phoebe Jacques, Bozeman 11:25.32; Alex Moore, Bozeman 11:28.06

AA- Hill, Kalispell Glacier A- Eitel, Belgrade B- Morley, Bigfork C- Gracie Lang, Darby (12:00.36)

 

** ran time at Arcadia Invitational in California, ( ) best time in Montana

 

100 hurdles (14.11) – Morgan Evans, Great Falls 14.49; Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker 15.01; Alexa Arthun, Manhattan 15.05; Elena Carter, Helena Capital 15.12; Rachael McGree, Butte Central 15.39; Maysee Whitney, Billings Senior 15.44; Tavy Findon, Billings Senior 15.57; Kailee Oliverson, Twin Bridges 15.72; Emily Pizzini, Helena 15.73; Tessa Burke, Loyola Sacred Heart 15.84; Marissa James, Lewistown 15.92; Megan Pendergast, Stevensville 15.92; Abby Dodge, Butte 15.92

 

AA- Evans, Great Falls A- R. McGree, Butte Central B- W. Wrzesinski, Baker C- Oliverson, Twin Bridges

 

300 hurdles (42.87) – Alexa Arthun, Manhattan 45.46; Morgan Evans, Great Falls 45.68; Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker 46.09; Jaley Wyse, Glendive 46.46; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel 46.67; Ahna Kreitinger, Kalispell Glacier 46.75; Tavy Findon, Billings Senior 46.93; Mayjia Horst, Bozeman 46.93; Syd Steele, Missoula Sentinel 47.28; Pipi Eitel, Belgrade 47.28; Megan Pendergast, Stevensville 47.31; Abigail Harmon, Helena Capital 47.52

 

AA- Evans, Great Falls A- Wyse, Glendive B- Arthun, Manhattan C- Oliverson, Twin Bridges (47.81)

 

400 meter relay (48.3) – Billings West 48.55; Helena Capital 49.53; Billings Senior 49.57; Great Falls CMR 50.06; Dillon 50.15; Missoula Sentinel 50.43; Great Falls 50.51; Belgrade 50.84; Bigfork 50.93; Laurel 50.99; Kalispell Glacier 51.03; Baker 51.21; Twin Bridge 51.21; Helena 51.23; Bozeman 51.28; Missoula Hellgate 51.30

AA- Billings West A- Dillon B- Bigfork C- Twin Bridges

1600 meter relay (3:52.46) – Billings Senior 4:00.53; Billings West 4:03.75; Bozeman 4:06.16; Kalispell Glacier 4:08.03; Bigfork 4:08.23; Twin Bridges 4:08.43; Corvallis 4:09.44; Miles City 4:09.67; Helena Capital 4:10.78; Belgrade 4:11.22; Laurel 4:11.64; Seeley-Swan 4:11.65; Great Falls CMR 4:11.98; Missoula Hellgate 4:12.89; Missoula Sentinel 4:13.57; Fort Benton 4:13.63

AA- Billings Senior A- Corvallis B- Bigfork C- Twin Bridges

* – converted hand times (added .24)                                                                                   

 

Long Jump (18-11 ¾) – Delaney Bahn, Bozeman 18-7 ½; Alexa Arthun, Manhattan 18-2 ¼; Elena Carter, Helena Capital 18-1 ½; Sophia Stiles, Malta 17-11; Maddy Gilsdorf, Billings Senior 17-7; Camille Landon, Bozeman 17-6 ¼; Rachael McGree, Butte Central 17-5; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel 17-4; Alysa Henry, Belgrade 17-3 ¾; Reilly Rostad, Hamilton 17-2 ½; Lauren Heggen, Missoula Sentinel 17-0; Constence Rollins, Colstrip 16-10 ¾

 

AA- Bahn, Bozeman A- R. McGree, Butte Central B- Arthun, Manhattan C- Leah Gannon, Fort Benton (16-9 ¼)

 

Triple Jump (39-2) – Lauren Heggen, Missoula Sentinel 37-7; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel 36-7 ¾; Naiya Beaudin, Valley Christian 36-4 ½; Desiree Scott, Bridger 36-2; Alexandra Lynch, Bozeman 36-1; Whitney Morrison, Missoula Big Sky 35-10; Ceara Chavez, Corvallis 35-8 ½; Abi Fiske, Kalispell Glacier 35-5 ¾; Reilly Rostad, Hamilton 35-4 ½; Maddy Gilsdorf, Billings Senior 35-4; Abby Dodge, Butte 35-3 ½; Mariah Hinson, Stevensville 35-3; Sophia Stiles, Malta 35-3

AA- Heggen, Missoula Sentinel A- Chavez, Corvallis B- Stiles, Malta C- Beaudin, Valley Christian

 

High Jump (5-9 ½) – Camille Landon, Bozeman 5-7 ½; Marissa James, Lewistown 5-5; Delaney Bahn, Bozeman 5-5; Jourdain Klein, Ennis 5-5; Sophia Stiles, Malta 5-5; Kacia Guisinger, Hamilton 5-4; Morgan Allen, Three Forks 5-4; Kallie Zinne, Joliet 5-4; Hannah Hutchison, Corvallis 5-3; Madde Boles, Kalispell Flathead 5-3; Ashlee Searle, Hamilton 5-3; Megan Pendergast, Stevensville 5-3; Abby Dodge, Butte 5-3; Aislinn Overby, Bozeman 5-3; Olivia Romei, Billings Senior 5-3

 

AA- Landon, Bozeman A- James, Lewistown B- Stiles, Malta C- Klein, Ennis

Pole Vault (13-0) – Katrina Terry, Billings West 11-9; Myka Steinbeisser, Sidney 11-9; Kamden Hilborn, Helena 11-6; Alexa Arthun, Manhattan 11-0; Shae Helterbran, Billings West 11-0; Mariah Brelsford, Bozeman 11-0; Maisee Brown, Billings Senior 10-6; Kahsiah Benson, Helena 10-6; Alysa Henry, Belgrade 10-1; Tendra Palin, Billings West 10-0; Mara Lynch, Bozeman 10-0; Maddy Gilsdorf, Billings Senior 10-0; Gabby Eaton, Bigfork 10-0;

Megan Rieke, Kalispell Flathead 10-0; Alexi Speas, Livingston 10-0

 

AA- Terry, Billings West A- Steinbeisser, Sidney B- Arthun, Manhattan C- Cera Strumpfer, Seeley-Swan (9-10)

 

Shot Put (47-6) – Nikki Krueger, Kalispell Glacier 41-3 ½; Lauren Emter, Livingston 40-4 ½; Anna Zimmer, Lewistown 39-0; Jessica Thompson, Plains 38-8; Emilie Hinrichs, Frenchtown 38-4; Taylor Laumeyer, Nashua 37-10; Madi Arneson, Missoula Sentinel 37-9 ½; Denali Smith, Corvallis 37-9; Adeline Richardson, Frenchtown 37-7 ½; Olivia Kober, Sidney 37-6; Hailee Regan, Butte 37-5; Ariel Clark, Deer Lodge 37-4 ½

AA- Krueger, Kalispell Glacier A- Emter, Livingston B- Ariel Clark, Deer Lodge C- Thompson, Plains

 

Discus (154-11) – Calla Haldorson, Corvallis 148-8; Brookelyn Palin, Corvallis 139-3; Lauren Emter, Livingston 137-10; Madi Arneson, Missoula Sentinel 136-3; Emily Poole, Huntley Project 130-2; Hailey Poole, Huntley Project 128-1; Nikki Krueger, Kalispell Glacier 127-10; Brooke Wiltbank, Corvallis 127-2; Emily Malone, Missoula Sentinel 125-9; Brooke Kearns, Missoula Big Sky 125-6; Jessica Thompson, Plains 125-1; Kailan Rocheleau, Hamilton 120-6

 

AA- Arneson, Missoula Sentinel A- Haldorson, Corvallis B- E. Poole, Huntley Project C- Thompson, Plains

 

Javelin (152-8*) – Hailey Poole, Huntley Project 158-9; Emily Malone, Missoula Sentinel 146-6; Alex Bohlman, Seeley-Swan 144-1; Dani Urick, Belt 140-8 ¼; Kylie Frohlich, Missoula Sentinel 138-3; Sarah Angwin, Bozeman 135-10; Chelesia Hammond, Billings Skyview 134-9; Kara Altmiller, Plains 132-8; Kylie Christiansen, Dillon 132-0; Angellica Street, Columbia Falls 130-7; Sierrah Hardy, Missoula Hellgate 129-4; Brittany Frank, Park City 128-0

 

* Set with new IAAF javelin. Old javelin record is 172-0                                                                                        

AA- Malone, Missoula Sentinel A- Christiansen, Dillon B- H. Poole, Huntley Project C- Bohlman, Seeley-Swan

 

Print Friendly

Posts Carousel

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Cancel reply
Universal Athletics
Joyce, Johnston and MacDonald
Montana Tech

Tech vs. Carroll

days
3
7
hours
1
2
minutes
2
0
seconds
0
4