Day to Day Schedule

Day to Day Schedule

Sunday, April 22
Legion baseball — Butte Miners at Missoula Mavs (DH), 1 p.m.

Monday, April 23
Prep softball — Butte Central at Hamilton, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, April 24
Prep track — Top 10 Meet in Missoula, 3:30 p.m.
Prep tennis — Butte High at Missoula Sentinel/Hellgate, 10 a.m. and 1 p.m. Butte Central vs. Havre/Lewistown in Great Falls, 8:30 a.m.

Thursday, April 26
Prep tennis — Belgrade at Butte Central, 2 p.m.
Prep softball — Billings Senior at Butte High (DH), 3 p.m. Dillon at Butte Central, 4 p.m.

Friday, April 27
Prep tennis — Butte High at Belgrade, 2 p.m.
Prep softball — Butte Central at Frenchtown, Invite
Legion baseball — Butte Miners at Bozeman, 7 p.m.

Saturday, April 28
Prep track — John Tomich Invitational, 10 a.m. Missoula Frosh meet, 10 a.m.
Prep tennis — Butte Central at Bitterroot Invite (Hamilton and Corvallis), 9 a.m.
Prep softball — Billings Skyview at Butte High (DH), noon
Prep softball — Butte Central at Frenchtown Invite
Prep lacrosse — Butte at Billings Bearcats, 11 a.m. Butte vs. Cody Warriors (in Billings), 4:30 p.m.
Legion baseball — Gallatin Valley at Butte Miners (DH), 1 p.m.

Sunday, April 29
Legion baseball — Butte Miners at Dillon Cubs (DH), 1 p.m.

Tuesday, May 1
Prep softball — Butte High at Bozeman, 4 p.m. Butte Central at Dillon, 4 p.m.

Thursday, May 3
Prep track — Great Falls Frosh Invite, 3:45 p.m.
Prep tennis — Stevensville at Butte Central, 2 p.m.
Prep lacrosse — Bozeman Varsity at Butte, 6 p.m.

Friday, May 4
Prep track — Billings Skyview/Missoula Sentinel/Butte Central at Butte High, 3 p.m.
Prep tennis — Butte High at Helena Invite, 9 a.m.
Prep softball — Stevensville at Butte Central, 4 p.m.
Legion baseball — Butte Miners at Billings Scarlets, 7 p.m.

Saturday, May 5
Prep tennis — Butte High at Helena Invite, 7:30 a.m.
Prep softball — Hamilton at  Butte Central, 1 p.m.
Legion baseball — Butte Miners at Billings Royals (DH), 10 a.m. Missoula Mavs at Butte Muckers (DH), 1 p.m.

Sunday, May 6
Legion baseball — Kalispell Lakers at Butte Miners (DH), 1 p.m.

Tuesday, May 8
Prep tennis — Butte Central at Livingston, 3 p.m.
Legion baseball — Butte Miners at Helena Senators, 7 p.m.

Thursday, May 10
Prep track — Bozeman at Butte High, 3:15 p.m.
Prep tennis — Butte High at divisionals in Bozeman, 9 a.m. Dillon at Butte Central, 2 p.m.
Prep softball — Great Falls High at Butte High (DH), 3 p.m. Corvallis at Butte Central, 4 p.m.

Friday, May 11
Prep track — Butte Central at Dillon, 5 p.m.
Prep tennis — Butte High at divisionals in Bozeman, 9 a.m.
Prep softball — LaVerne Combo Invitational
Legion baseball — Bozeman at Butte Miners, 7 p.m.

Saturday, May 12
Prep softball — LaVerne Combo Invitational
Prep lacrosse — Helena Huskies at Butte, 10 a.m.
Legion baseball — Glacier Twins at Butte Miners (DH), 4 p.m. Butte Muckers at Kalispell Lakers A (DH), 3 p.m.

Sunday, May 13
Legion baseball — Butte Miners at Kalispell Lakers (DH), 1 p.m. Butte Muckers at Kalispell Lakers B/Glacier Twins B, 1 p.m.

Tuesday, May 15
Prep softball — Livingston at Butte Central, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, May 16
Legion baseball — Butte Muckers at Helena Reps, 6 p.m.

Thursday, May 17
Prep tennis — Butte Central at divisionals in Hamilton and Corvallis

Friday, May 18
Prep track — Eastern AA Divisional at Butte, 2 p.m. Western A Divisional at Polson
Prep tennis — Butte Central at divisionals in Hamilton and Corvallis
Legion baseball — Helena Senators at Butte Miners, 7 p.m.

Saturday, May 19
Prep track — Eastern AA Divisional at Butte, 10 a.m. Western A Divisional at Polson
Prep tennis — Butte Central at divisionals in Hamilton and Corvallis
Legion baseball — Dillon Cubs at Butte Miners (DH), 1 p.m.

Sunday, May 20
Legion baseball — Butte Muckers at Missoula Mavs (DH), 1 p.m.

Wednesday, May 23
Legion baseball — Helena Reps at Butte Muckers, 6 p.m.

Thursday, May 24
Prep tennis — Class A State in Polson
Prep softball — Class A State in Helena. Class A State in Frenchtown
Legion baseball — Missoula Mavs at Butte Miners (DH), 1 p.m.

Friday, May 25
Prep track — Class AA State at Great Falls, 9 a.m. Class A State at Laurel, 10 a.m.
Prep tennis — Class A State in Polson
Prep softball — Class A State in Helena. Class A State in Frenchtown

Saturday, May 26
Prep track — Class AA State at Great Falls, 9 a.m. Class A State at Laurel, 10 a.m.
Prep softball — Class A State in Helena. Class A State in Frenchtown
Legion baseball — Butte Miners at Missoula tournament; Butte Muckers at Missoula Tournament

Sunday, May 27
Legion baseball — Butte Miners at Missoula tournament; Butte Muckers at Missoula tournament

Saturday, June 2
Legion baseball — Butte Miners at Billings Royals,, 7 p.m.

Sunday, June 3
Legion baseball — Butte Miners at Billings Royals (DH), 1 p.m. Butte Miners at Dillon Cubs (DH), 1 p.m.

Tuesday, June 5
Legion baseball — Dillon Cubs at Butte Muckers (DH), 6 p.m.

Thursday, June 7
Legion baseball — Helena Senators at Butte Miners (DH), 5 p.m.

Sunday, June 10
Legion baseball — Butte Miners at Lethbridge Elks (DH), 1 p.m.

Tuesday, June 12
Legion baseball — Helena Reps at Butte Muckers (DH(), 6 p.m.

Wednesday, June 13
Legion baseball — Pocatello at Butte Miners, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, June 14
Legion baseball — Butte Miners at Dillon tournament

Friday, June 15
Legion baseball — Butte Miners at Dillon tournament

Saturday, June 16
Legion baseball — Billings Scarlets at Butte Miners, 7 p.m. Butte Miners at Dillon tournament

Sunday, June 17
Legion baseball — Billings Scarlets at Butte Miners (DH),, 1 p.m. Butte Miners at Dillon tournament

Wednesday, June 20
Legion baseball — Butte Muckers at Anaconda (DH), 6 p.m.

Thursday, June 21
Legion baseball — Twin Falls Black Sox at Butte Miners (DH), 6 p.m.

Saturday, June 23
Legion baseball — Butte Muckers at Deer Lodge (DH), 3 p.m.

Sunday, June 24
Legion baseball — Belgrade at Butte Muckers (DH), 1 p.m.

Tuesday, June 26
Legion baseball — Helena Senators at Butte Miners, 7 p.m.

Thursday, June 28
Legion baseball — Butte Miners at Keith Sell Tournament in Helena

Friday, June 29
Legion baseball — Butte Miners at Keith Sell Tournament in Helena

Saturday, June 30
Legion baseball — Butte Miners at Keith Sell Tournament in Helena

Sunday, July 1
Legion baseball — Butte Miners at Keith Sell Tournament in Helena

Monday, July 2
Legion baseball — Deer Lodge at Butte Muckers (DH), 6 p.m.

Thursday, July 5
Legion baseball — Butte Miners at Whitefish Tournament

Friday, July 6
Legion baseball — Butte Miners at Whitefish Tournament

Saturday, July 7
Legion baseball — Butte Miners at Whitefish Tournament

Sunday, July 8
Legion baseball — Butte Miners at Whitefish Tournament

Tuesday, July 10
Legion baseball — Missoula Mavs at Butte Miners, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, July 11
Legion baseball — Anaconda at Butte Muckers (DH), 6 p.m.

Friday, July 13
Legion baseball — Butte Miners at Bozeman, 7 p.m.

Saturday, July 14
Legion baseball — Butte Miners at Bozeman (DH), 1 p.m. Helena Reps at Butte Muckers (DH), 1 p.m.

Sunday, July 15
Legion baseball — Butte Muckers at Livingston (DH), 1 p.m.

Tuesday, July 17
Legion baseball — Great Falls at Butte Miners, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, July 18
Legion baseball — Butte Muckers at Gallatin Valley (DH), 4 p.m.

Friday, July 20
Legion baseball — Medicine Hat at Butte Miners (DH), 5 p.m.

Saturday, July 21
Legion baseball — Butte Miners at Kalispell Lakers (DH), 3 p.m. Bozeman at Butte Muckers (DH), 1 p.m.

Thursday, July 26
Legion baseball — Class AA State tournament in Kalispell; Southern A District tournament in Helena

Friday, July 27
Legion baseball — Class AA State tournament in Kalispell: Southern A District tournament in Helena

Saturday, July 28
Legion baseball — Class AA State tournament in Kalispell: Southern A District tournament in Helena

Sunday, July 29
Legion baseball — Class AA State tournament in Kalispell: Southern A District tournament in Helena

Wednesday, Aug. 1
Legion baseball — Class A State tournament in Miles City

Thursday, Aug. 2
Legion baseball — Class A State tournament in Miles City

Friday, Aug. 3
Legion baseball — Class A State tournament in Miles City

Saturday, Aug. 4
Legion baseball — Class A State tournament in Miles City

Sunday, Aug. 5
Legion baseball — Class A State tournament in Miles City

Butte High Spring 18

2018 Butte Central Softball Schedule – 4.9.2018

2018 Butte Central Tennis Schedule – 4.9.2018 2018 Butte Central Track Schedule – 4.9.2018



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Cancel reply
Joyce, Johnston and MacDonald
Universal Athletics

Uncle Sam Tax Day

days
0
-8
hours
0
0
minutes
-5
-1
seconds
-5
-1

Archived Radio Broadcasts

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email