Day to Day Schedule

Day to Day Schedule

Thursday, Dec. 14
Women’s college basketball — Montana Western at La Sierra University (Riverside, Calif.), 8 p.m.
Prep girls’ basketball — Helena Capital at Butte High (Civic Center), 7 p.m.
Prep boys’ basketball — Butte High at Helena Capital, 7 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 15
Women’s college basketball — Montana Western at Westmont College (Santa Barbara, Calif.), 6:30 p.m.
Men’s college basketball — Montana Tech at Salish Kootenai College, 4 p.m.
Prep boys’ basketball — Frenchtown at Butte Central, 7:15 p.m.
Prep girls’ basketball — Butte Central at Frenchtown, 7:15 p.m.
Prep wrestling — Butte High and Butte Central at CMR Holiday Classic, 11 a.m.

Saturday, Dec. 16
Prep boys’ basketball — Stevensville at Butte Central, 4 p.m.
Prep girls’ basketball — Butte Central at Stevensville, 4 p.m.
Prep wrestling — Butte High and Butte Central at CMR Holiday Classic, 10 a.m.
Prep swimming — Butte High at Missoula Invite, 11 a.m.

Sunday, Dec. 17
Men’s college basketball — Montana Western vs. Benedictine University at Mesa at Chandler, Ariz., 4 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 18
Men’s college basketball — Montana Western vs. Thompson Rivers University at Chandler, Ariz., 1 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 19
Men’s college basketball — Montana Western vs. The Master’s University (Calif.) at Chandler, Ariz., 1 p.m.
Prep girls’ basketball — Belgrade at Butte Central, 6:30 p.m.
Prep boys’ basketball — Belgrade at Butte Central, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 20
Men’s college basketball — Montana Tech at Utah Valley University (Exhibition), TBD

Thursday, Dec. 21
Prep wrestling — Butte High at Billings Senior 3 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 22
Prep girls’ basketball — Hamilton at Butte Central, 6 p.m. Butte High at Kalispell Flathead, 5:30 p.m.
Prep boys’ basketball — Butte Central at Hamilton, 6 p.m. Butte High at Kalispell Flathead, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 27
Men’s college basketball — Montana Tech vs. Concordia University of Edmonton, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 28
Women’s college basketball — Montana Tech vs. University of Calgary at Helena, 5:30 p.m.
Men’s college basketball — Montana Tech vs. Concordia University of Edmonton, 4 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 29
Women’s college basketball — University of Lethbridge at Montana Tech, 3 p.m. Montana Western vs. Dickinson State at Billings, 1:39 p.m.
Men’s college basketball — Montana Western vs. San Diego Christian at Billings, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 30
Women’s college basketball — Montana Western vs. Bethesda College at Billings, 1:30 p.m.
Men’s college basketball — Montana Western vs. Dickinson State at Billings, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan 4
Women’s college basketball — MSU-Northern at Montana Tech, 5:30 p.m. Montana Western at Carroll College, 5:30 p.m.
Men’s college basketball — MSU-Northern at Montana Tech, 7:30 p.m. Montana Western at Carroll College, 7:30 p.m.
Prep girls’ basketball — Butte Central at Dillon, 6 p.m.
Prep boys’ basketball — Butte Central at Dillon, 7:30 p.m. Butte High at Great Falls High, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 5
Prep wrestling — Butte High and Butte Central at Tom LeProwse Invitational in Bozeman, 11 a.m.

Saturday, Jan. 6
Women’s college basketball — Montana Tech at Providence, 5:30 p.m. Montana Western at Rocky Mountain, 5:30 p.m.
Men’s college basketball — Montana Tech at Providence, 7:30 p.m. Montana Western at Rocky Mountain, 7:30 p.m.
Prep girls’ basketball — Butte Central at Livingston, 4 p.m. Butte High at CMR, 4:30 p.m.
Prep boys’ basketball — Livingston at Butte Central, 4 p.m. CMR at Butte High, 4 p.m.
Prep wrestling — Butte High and Butte Central at Tom LeProwse Invitational in Bozeman, 10 a.m.
Prep swimming — Butte High at Bozeman 5 B’z, noon.

Tuesday, Jan 9
Prep wrestling — Bozeman at Butte High, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 11
Women’s college basketball — Carroll College at Montana Tech, 5:30 p.m. Providence at Montana Western, 5:30 p.m.
Men’s college basketball — Carroll College at Montana Tech, 7:30 p.m. Providence at Montana Western, 7:30 p.m.
Prep girls’ basketball — Butte Central vs. Butte High, 6 p.m.
Prep boys’ basketball — Butte Central vs. Butte High, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 12
Prep wrestling — Butte High and Butte Central at Rocky Mountain Classic in Missoula, 10 a.m.

Saturday, Jan. 13
Women’s college basketball — Montana Tech at Rocky Mountain, 5:30 p.m. MSU-Northern at Montana Western, 5:30 p.m.
Men’s college basketball — Montana Tech at Rocky Mountain, 5:30 p.m. MSU-Northern at Montana Western, 7:30 p.m.
Prep girls’ basketball — Butte Central at Corvallis, 4 p.m.
Prep boys’ basketball — Corvallis at Butte Central, 4 p.m.
Prep wrestling — Butte High and Butte Central at Rocky Mountain Classic in Missoula, 9:30 a.m.
Prep swimming — Butte High at Great Falls I15, noon

Tuesday, Jan. 16
Prep wrestling — Butte High at Helena, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 18
Women’s college basketball — Carroll College at Montana Western, 5:30 p.m.
Men’s college basketball — Carroll College at Montana Western, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 19
Women’s college basketball — Montana Tech at Providence 5:30 p.m.
Men’s college basketball — Montana Tech at Providence, 7:30 p.m.
Prep girls’ basketball — Frenchtown at Butte Central, 7:15 p.m. Billings West at Butte High (Civic Center), 7 p.m.
Prep boys’ basketball — Butte Central at Frenchtown, 7:15 p.m. Butte High at Billings West, 7:30 p.m.
Prep wrestling — Butte Central at Class A Duals in Lewistown, 1 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 20
Women’s college basketball — Montana Tech at MSU-Northern, 6 p.m. Rocky Mountain at Montana Western, 5:30 p.m.
Men’s college basketball — Montana Tech at MSU-Northern, 8 p.m. Rocky Mountain at Montana Western, 7:30 p.m.
Prep girls’ basketball — Stevensville at Butte Central, 6 p.m. Billings Senior at Butte High (Civic Center), 4 p.m.
Prep boys’ basketball — Butte Central vs. Stevensville, 4 p.m. Butte High at Billings Senior, 2:30 p.m.
Prep wrestling — Butte High at Class AA Duals in Great Falls, 10 am. Butte Central at Class A Duals in Lewistown, 1 p.m.
Prep swimming — Butte High at Missoula, noon

Tuesday, Jan. 23
Prep girls’ basketball — Butte Central at Belgrade, 6 p.m.
Prep boys’ basketball — Butte Central at Belgrade, 7:30 p.m.
Prep wrestling — Butte High at Dillon, 6:30 p.m. Butte Central at Corvallis Quads, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 25
Women’s college basketball — Carroll College at Montana Tech, 5:30 p.m.
Men’s college basketball — Carroll College at Montana Tech, 7:30 p.m.
Prep girls’ basketball — CMR at Butte High, 7 p.m.
Prep boys’ basketball — Butte High at CMR, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan 26
Women’s college basketball — Rocky Mountain at Montana Tech, 5:30 p.m. Montana Western at Providence, 5:30 p.m.
Men’s college basketball — Rocky Mountain at Montana Tech, 7:30 p.m. Montana Western at Providence, 7:30 p.m.
Prep wrestling — Butte Central Mixer, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 27
Women’s college basketball — Montana Western at MSU-Northern, 6 p.m.
Men’s college basketball — Montana Western at MSU-Northern, 6 p.m.
Prep girls’ basketball — Butte Central at Hamilton, 4 p.m. Butte High at Great Falls High, 4:30 p.m.
Prep boys’ basketball — Hamilton at Butte Central, 4 p.m. Great Falls High at Butte High (Richardson Gym), 4 p.m.
Prep swimming —Butte High home meet, noon

Tuesday, Jan. 30
Prep girls’ basketball — Butte High at Bozeman, 7 p.m.
Prep boys’ basketball — Bozeman at Butte High (Richardson Gym), 7 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 1
Women’s college basketball — Montana Western at Montana Tech, 5:30 p.m.
Men’s college basketball — Montana Western at Montana Tech, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 2
Women’s college basketball — Lewis-Clark State at Montana Tech, 5:30 p.m.
Men’s college basketball — Lewis-Clark State at Montana Tech, 7:30 p.m.
Prep girls’ basketball — Dillon at Butte Central, 7:30 p.m. Butte High at Billings Skyview, 7:30 p.m.
Prep boys’ basketball — Dillon at Butte Central, 6 p.m. Billings Skyview at Butte High, 7 p.m.
Prep wrestling — Western A Divisional in Columbia Falls

Saturday, Feb. 3
Women’s college basketball — Lewis-Clark State at Montana Western, 5:30 p.m.
Men’s college basketball — Lewis-Clark State at Montana Western, 7:30 p.m.
Prep girls’ basketball — Livingston at Butte Central, 4 p.m.
Prep boys’ basketball — Butte Central at Livingston, 4 p.m.
Prep wrestling — Butte High at Eastern AA Seeding Tournament in Great Falls, 11 a.m. Western A Divisional in Columbia Falls

Wednesday, Feb. 7
Women’s college basketball — Montana Tech at Carroll College, 5:30 p.m.
Men’s college basketball — Montana Tech at Carroll College, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 8
Women’s college basketball — MSU-Northern at Montana Western, 5:30 p.m.
Men’s college basketball — MSU-Northern at Montana Western, 7:30 p.m.
Prep girls’ basketball — Butte Central at Anaconda, 6 p.m. Butte High at Dillon, 6 p.m.
Prep boys’ basketball — Butte Central at Anaconda, 7:30 p.m. Butte High at Dillon, 7:15 p.m.
Prep wrestling — All-Class State tournament in Billings

Friday, Feb. 9
Prep swimming — Butte High at State in Great Falls, 11 a.m.

Saturday, Feb. 10
Women’s college basketball — Montana Tech at Rocky Mountain, 5:30 p.m. Providence at Montana Western, 2 p.m.
Men’s college basketball — Montana Tech at Rocky Mountain, 7:30 p.m. Providence at Montana Western, 4 p.m.
Prep girls’ basketball — Corvallis at Butte Centrals, 4 p.m.
Prep boys’ basketball — Butte Central at Corvallis, 4 p.m.
Prep wrestling — All-Class State tournament in Billings
Prep swimming — Butte High at State in Great Falls, 11 a.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 14
Women’s college basketball — Montana Tech at Montana Western, 5:30 p.m.
Men’s college basketball — Montana Tech at Montana Western, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 15
Prep girls’ basketball — Southwestern A District Tournament in Hamilton
Prep boys’ basketball — Southwestern A District Tournament in Hamilton

Friday, Feb. 16
Women’s college basketball — Montana Western at Lewis-Clark State, 6:30 p.m.
Men’s college basketball — Montana Western at Lewis-Clark State, 8:30 p.m.
Prep girls’ basketball — Southwestern A District Tournament in Hamilton. Butte High at Billings West, 7:30 p.m.
Prep boys’ basketball — Southwestern A District Tournament in Hamilton. Billings Skyview at Butte High (Richardson Gym), 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 17
Women’s college basketball — Montana Tech at Lewis-Clark State, 6:30 p.m.
Men’s college basketball — Montana Tech at Lewis-Clark State, 8:30 p.m.
Prep girls’ basketball — Southwestern A District Tournament in Hamilton. Butte High at Billings Senior, 2:30 p.m.
Prep boys’ basketball — Southwestern A District Tournament in Hamilton. Billings Senior at Butte High, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 20
Prep girls’ basketball — Bozeman at Butte High (Civic Center), 7 p.m.
Prep boys’ basketball — Butte High at Bozeman, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 22
Women’s college basketball — Montana Western at Rocky Mountain, 5:30 p.m.
Men’s college basketball — Montana Western at Rocky Mountain, 7:30 p.m.
Prep girls’ basketball — Western A Divisional Tournament at Butte Civic Center
Prep boys’ basketball — Western A Divisional Tournament at Butte Civic Center

Friday, Feb. 23
Women’s college basketball — MSU-Northern at Montana Tech, 5:30 p.m.
Men’s college basketball — MSU-Northern at Montana Tech, 7:30 p.m.
Prep girls’ basketball — Western A Divisional Tournament at Butte Civic Center. Billings Skyview at Butte High, 7 p.m.
Prep boys’ basketball — Western A Divisional Tournament at Butte Civic Center. Butte High at Billings Skyview, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 24
Women’s college basketball — Providence at Montana Tech, 5:30 p.m. Montana Western at Carroll College, 5:30 p.m.
Men’s college basketball — Providence at Montana Tech, 7:30 p.m. Montana Western at Carroll College, 7:30 p.m.
Prep girls’ basketball — Western A Divisional Tournament at Butte Civic Center
Prep boys’ basketball — Western A Divisional Tournament at Butte Civic Center

Thursday, March 1
Prep girls’ basketball — Eastern A Divisional Tournament at Butte Civic Center.
Prep boys’ basketball — Class A State tournament in Bozeman. Eastern AA Divisional Tournament at Butte Civic Center.

Friday, March 2
Prep girls’ basketball — Eastern A Divisional Tournament at Butte Civic Center.
Prep boys’ basketball — Class A State tournament in Bozeman. Eastern AA Divisional Tournament at Butte Civic Center.

Saturday, March 3
Prep girls’ basketball — Eastern A Divisional Tournament at Butte Civic Center.
Prep boys’ basketball — Class A State tournament in Bozeman. Eastern AA Divisional Tournament at Butte Civic Center.

Thursday, March 8
Prep girls’ basketball — Class A State tournament in Great Falls. Class AA State tournament in Billings.
Prep boys’ basketball — Class AA State tournament in Billings.

Friday, March 9
Prep girls’ basketball — Class A State tournament in Great Falls. Class AA State tournament in Billings.
Prep boys’ basketball — Class AA State tournament in Billings.

Saturday, March 10
Prep girls’ basketball — Class A State tournament in Great Falls. Class AA State tournament in Billings.
Prep boys’ basketball — Class AA State tournament in Billings.

BHS Swimming

BHS BBB BHS GBB BHS Wrestling



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Cancel reply
Universal Athletics
Joyce, Johnston and MacDonald

Montana Shrine Game rosters

days
0
9
hours
1
4
minutes
5
3
seconds
4
1

Archived Radio Broadcasts

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email